2014 Winners

 

Best of Show:

1st Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

2nd Piotr Cwiek (Southmead Tattoo Studio)

3rd Alex Wright (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)


Best of Day, Saturday:

1st Jordan Oterski (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Henbo (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)


Small Colour:

1st Alex Wright (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Dom Wiley (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)


Female Composition:

1st Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Sonia Clarke (Obsession Tattoo Studio)

3rd Leo Rios (Leo Rios Tattoo Studio)


Large Colour:

1st Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Craig Cardwell (DnA Tattoo Studio)

3rd Craig Cardwell (DnA Tattoo Studio)


Small Black & Grey:

1st Vahid Takaloo (The Kitchen Custom Body Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

3rd Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)


Best Apprentice:

1st Dom Wiley (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Gary Hanson (Tanuki Tattoo Studio)

3rd Danielle Merricks (The Tat Cave Tattoo Studio)


Best of Show as voted by public:

1st Gavin Clarke (Obsession Tattoo Studio)

2nd Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Piotr Cwiek (Southmead Tattoo Studio)


Best of Day, Sunday:

1st Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

2nd Dom Wiley (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Emil Tattoo (Old London Road Tattoo Studio)


Large Black & Grey:

1st Johny D. Matthews (Lost Boys Tattoo Studio)

2nd Johny D. Matthews (Lost Boys Tattoo Studio)

3rd Ross Seed (The Tat Cave Tattoo Studio)


Large Tattoo:

1st Piotr Cwiek (Southmead Tattoo Studio)

2nd Leo Rios (Leo Rios Tattoo Studio)

3rd Pete Oz (Tanuki Tattoo Studio)


Best Realistic:

1st Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

2nd Craig Cardwell (DnA Tattoo Studio)

3rd Alex Wright (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)


Best Blackwork:

1st Henbo (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Johny D. Matthews (Lost Boys Tattoo Studio)

3rd Sonia Clarke (Obsession Tattoo Studio)


Best Old/New Skool:

1st Jordan Baker (The Kitchen Custom Body Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Luke Skinner (Rock ‘n’ Roll Tattoo Studio)

3rd Please contact organisers

 

 

Find us on Social Media

JUMP TO TOP