2016 Competition Winners

 
 
 

Best Small Black and Grey

Place Artist Model
1st Olly Astley Ryan Carlton
2nd Joshua Beatson Nicky Woodhead
3rd Sarah-Louise Alexander Emily Alexander

Best Small Colour

Place Artist Model
1st Emil Giczewski Jorden
2nd Wayne Bewley Leanne Brothers
3rd Sam Nuttall Kris Warren

Best Old School / New School

Place Artist Model
1st Luke Skinner Lauren Hill
2nd Callam Godley James Green
3rd Matt Renshaw Callum Jones

Best Apprentice

Place Artist Model
1st Kyle Shields Stuart Kennedy
2nd Piotr Przybylski Roman Berens
3rd Ryan Lucas Jimmy Dunbar

Best Blackwork

Place Artist Model
1st Simon Mora Bethan McDonough
2nd John Greaney Matthew Barte
3rd Rikki Baird Selby Warner

Best Portrait

Place Artist Model
1st Joshua Beatson Nicky Woodhead
2nd Jordan Oterski Chris Reksa
3rd Kyle “Egg” Williams Karac

Best Large Colour

Place Artist Model
1st Callam Godley Gavin Asquith
2nd Wayne Bewley Jess Jacklin
3rd (J) Jason “Venice” Pedley Paige Tabinor
3rd (J) Ross Seed Toni Chadwick

Best Large Black and Grey

Place Artist Model
1st Jordan Oterski Undertaker
2nd Patryk Mazur Lee Oddy
3rd Adam Harrison Jude Fox

Best Female Composition

Place Artist Model
1st Szidi Sami
2nd Zuuzia Klasa Paulina Sidor
3rd Sophie Brown Charlotte Tandy

Best Large Piece

Place Artist Model
1st Clarke Dudley Jonathan Bailey
2nd Rikki Baird Alex Brandwood
3rd Jurgis Mikalauskas Mindaugas Savickas

Best of Saturday

Place Artist Model
1st Tofi Peter
2nd Jakub Hendrix Rafal
3rd Sile Sanda Edy

Best of Sunday

Place Artist Model
1st Ben Kaye Eddy Martin
2nd Sophie Brown Charlotte Tandy
3rd Gav Howells Tommy

Best of Show (Judges Vote)

Place Artist Model
1st Szidi Sami
2nd Danny Edwards Daniel Child
3rd Alex Wright Dean

Best of Show (Voted by Public)

Place Artist Model
1st Alex Wright Dean Swinscoe
2nd Danny Edwards Daniel Child
3rd Benj Ashmead Crystal Parry

Tattoo Duel Result – Gavin Clarke (Public Vote Winner 2014) vs Ginge Richardson (Public Vote Winner 2015)

  Artist Model
Winner Gavin Clarke Roman Parsons
 
 

Additional Awards

  Jimmie Skuse BTC Award Max Pniewski
  Best Dressed Booth 2016 Hello Sailor

Find us on Social Media

JUMP TO TOP