SATURDAY WINNERS

THE DUEL



KYLE 'EGG' WILLIAMS
(By default as challenger could not attend)

 

 

BEST SMALL BLACK AND GREY

1st Kyle 'Egg' Williams - Grindhouse Tattoo Productions on Cathy

2nd Tom Stevenson - Vivid Ink on Matty

3rd James Surridge - Eagles Wing (True Colours) on Dean

BEST SMALL COLOUR

1st Lauren Roberts - Adara Tattoo on Cherelle

2nd Scott Campbell - Incredible Ink on Jordan

3rd Connor Prue - Empire on Dave

BEST OLD/NEW SCHOOL

1st Gefferson Longley - Studio 59 on Megan

2nd Danny Edwards - Bold Street Tattoo on Megan

3rd Adam Knowles - Studio IX on Luke

BEST APPRENTICE

1st Sam Waiting - Studio IX on Kim

2nd Becky Walton - Bold Street on Annie

3rd Steve Day - Indelible Ink on Monique

BEST BLACKWORK

1st Nicky Noire - Studio 59 on Kim

2nd Abbie Johnson - Studio 58 on Sophie

3rd Nicky Noire - Studio 59 on Nicky

BEST PORTRAIT

1st Stacey Anderson - On Point Ink on Joe

2nd Stacey Anderson - On Point Ink on Joe

3rd Matt Gardner - End of the Line on Lewis

BEST OF SATURDAY

1st Geofferson Longley - Studio 59 on Megan

2nd Leo Rios - Leo Rios on Joel

Joint 3rd Lauren Roberts - Adara on Cherelle

Joint 3rd Shane Gleave - Shipwrecked on Johnny

 

 

SUNDAY WINNERS

BEST LARGE COLOUR 

1st Amy Bassett Coleby - Immortal Ink on Curtis

2nd Craig James - New Ink on Ashley

3rd Lauren Roberts - Adara Tattoo on Tom

BEST LARGE BLACK AND GREY

1st Sophie Boon - Black Tulip on Rooney

2nd Stacey Anderson - On Point Ink on Joe

3rd David Brace - Tomahawk Tattoo on James

BEST FEMALE COMPOSITION

1st Jonny Firth - Sorry Mum on Laura

2nd Mantas Zory - Vivid Ink on Evie

3rd Nicky Noire - Studio 59 on Jade

BEST LARGE TATTOO PIECE

1st Zac Morris - Skinzophrenic on Alex

2nd Garth Howells - Point Zero on Reece

3rd Danny Boyle - On Point Ink on John

BEST OF SUNDAY

1st Scott McCreadie - Ruby Tattoo Collective on Derek

2nd James Surridge - Eagles Wing (True Colours) on Richie

3rd Zac Morris - Skinzophrenic on Alex

BEST OF SHOW

1st Tom Stephenson - Vivid Ink on Becky

2nd  Geofferson Longley - Studio 59 on Megan

3rd Craig James - New Ink on Ashley

BEST OF SHOW (PUBLIC VOTE)

1st Zac Morris - Skinzophrenic on Alex

2nd Elliott Maxwell - Black Stone Tattoo on Lee

3rd Rikki Baird - On Point Ink on Simon

 

All First Place Winners Trophies sponsored by Stericlens

 

Find us on Social Media

JUMP TO TOP